Online Shopping

  Category: Shopping » Store: Physio Supplies Ltd
 Sort Results By: | Relevance | Price: Low to High | Price: High to Low Results 51 - 100 of 347 [7 Pages]  
Control Your Pain CD: HT-PAIN
Are you concerned about taking even more medication? Then let the power of your subconscious mind help you control and reduce the pain you suffer. The pain messages that your ...
£14.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

MD-A101: McDavid Ankle Guard
The McDavid Ankle Guard brace is the choice among sportsmedicine clinics and physicians for its heavy duty support. It replaces tape to support and prevent injuries. Padded Intera lining circles ...
£34.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

PHY-P350: Phyto Sweet Almond Massage Oil x 100ml
Phyto's Sweet Almond Massage Oil is a primary resource for all those wishing to properly take care of their skin due to its softening, nourishing and soothing qualities. Suitable for ...
£4.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

SK016A: Heavy Duty Treatment Couch
This superb heavy duty treatment couch or massage table is excellent for anyone who requires an extremely sturdy treatment couch or table that does not require to be moved often ...
£249.98 at Physio Supplies Ltd

Improve Your Confidence CD: HT-CONFIDENCE
Does meeting the opposite sex feel uncomfortable and awkward? Do you get tongue-tied when you need to assert yourself? Does your lack of confidence affect your work, social life or ...
£14.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

K-S-TRS-#: Arriva Trio Maternity Belt
The Arriva Trio maternity belts have been designed to help treat the range of symptoms associated with pelvic and low back pain during pregnancy. Features: Unique angle of proximal straps ...
£24.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

10C01: Aircast Cryocuff Foot Standard
Combining the therapeutic benefits of controlled compression and cold, the Foot Cryo/Cuff minimizes hemarthrosis, swelling, and pain. The anatomically designed cuff provides complete foot coverage for optimum treatment. All Cryo/C ...
£59.98 at Physio Supplies Ltd

SC406: Thermotex Knee
THERMOTEX KNEE is designed specifically for use on the knee joints. Its shape and velcro adjustable straps allow an extraordinary fit around the knee area. Suitable for knee ligament rehabilitation ...
£137.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

PBBOARD2: Wobble Board 50cm Cork Surface
This is a top quality 50cm wooden wobble board or balance board has a CORK surface and would be excellent in any physiotherapy department or anyone who requires regular use ...
£35.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

K-S-NMB-#: Arriva Binder Maternity Belt
The Arriva Binder maternity belts have been designed to help treat the range of symptoms associated with pelvic and low back pain during pregnancy. Features: Reinforced neoprene binder Velcro fastening ...
£17.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

21ESF-SIZE: Orthaheel Slimfit Orthotic Insole
The Orthaheel Slimfit Orthotic Insole is designed to fit all types of women's fashion footwear, including high heels. This specially designed orthotic has been deisgned to fit almost invisibly in ...
£22.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

S1833: 4 stage Osteoarthritis Knee
Set of 4 anatomical knee models (3/4 scale) illustrating: Degenerative joint disease (osteoarthritis); erosion to joint articular cartilage; progression of degenerative joint disease; osteophytes (bone spurs) at the articular surf ...
£57.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

NEUROETS: NeuroTrac ETS
The NeuroTrac ETS is an advanced and modern dual channel EMG and Stimulation unit featuring built in incontinence programmes and software support. EMG biofeedback is used for measuring muscle response ...
£277.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

K-C-CSU: Cotton Sling
This durable cotton sling has been designed for basic immobilisation of the shoulder. Made from durable cotton, it has D-ring adjustment straps. Easy to fit and comfortable to wear. Colour: ...
£9.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

BP-2026: Double Action Power Blaster Pump
The Double Action Power Blaster Hand Pump is a super quick way to inflate your Gym Ball, Swiss Ball, Exercise Ball - especially if you want to move the ball ...
£6.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

MD189T: McDavid Ankle X
The McDavid Ankle X is a revolutionary new protective ankle brace that is so comfortablle you won't know you have it on even after a full day of practice. Protective ...
£48.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

Chartex Stretching Chart Series
A1 size (841mmx 594mm) - Laminated To help you maintain and improve your range of motion Three charts designed for all ages and levels of flexibility A comprehensive series of ...
£19.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

TPT-QUADBALLER: TP Massage Quadballer with Dvd
TP Therapy Quadballer w/ DVD 1. The quadballer will help you manipulate the neck the lower back (QL), IT bands, Quads, and AT. 2. Its dense materials compress allowing for ...
£43.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

MINI-P: Standard Mini Back Support Cushion
The Mini Pad is small, thin and relatively soft pad for use in cars where only a little extra lumbar support is required. Placed behind the lumbar region of the ...
£21.98 at Physio Supplies Ltd

H4011: Harley Winged Support Cushion
The Harley Winged Support cushion provides stable balanced sitting and gives integrated lateral support not provided by conventional rolls. Ideal for use in office type chairs Elasticated buckled strap Size: ...
£24.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

POST-V: Visco Posture Curve Support Cushion
Visco Elastic Memory Foam posture support cushion is a small, precisely shaped pad that fits behind the small of the back and supports the spine in its natural shape. Effectively ...
£32.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

21HPS-SIZE: Orthaheel Pain Reliever
The Orthaheel Pain Reliever Heel Orthotic has been desgined for natural, lasting relief from most types of heel pain. Heel pain is a very common foot problem and is often ...
£22.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

K-C-SSIU: Standard Shoulder Immobiliser
This excellent shoulder immobiliser has a fully adjustable shoulder and body straps, ensuring firm shoulder immobilisation. Easy to adjust to enure the perfect fit. Every comfortable to wear with a ...
£15.98 at Physio Supplies Ltd

MONTRAIL- WOMENS: Enduro Moldable Insoles
**END OF LINE - ONLY LIMITED SIZES AVAILABLE** Enduro-Soles WOMENS Moldable Insoles. Finally 'Montrail' have come up with the ultimate custom fit self molding foot insoles that molds itself to ...
£9.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

KB3648B: Koldblue Cooler Blanket 90cm x 120cm
Koldblue 90cm X 120cm Blanket Our KoldBlue Blanket is 96% water crossed linked into a gel and impregnated into a non-woven polyester cloth. It can be used to decrease the ...
£36.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

UA767: A & D UA767 Blood Pressure Monitor
**IMPORTANT INFORMATION** It is strongly recommended that when purchasing a blood pressure monitors - that it is either BHS (British Hypertension Soceity) validated or European Society of Hypertension Validated. BHS ...
£47.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

MD462: Mcdavid Shoulder Support
The McDavid Adjustable shoulder support is ideal for symptomatic relief of sprains, strains, bursitis and tendonitis. Features pockets over the AC joint for an ice pack, a hot or cold ...
£53.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

S1841: Muscled Shoulder Joint
Full size anatomical model of normal right shoulder includes: infraspinatus, subscapularis, supraspinatus, and teres major and minor muscles; acromion, clavicle, humerus and scapula bones; plus 8 ligaments and tendons. Model ...
£59.98 at Physio Supplies Ltd

KOMFI-0052: Komfi Travel Memory Foam Neck Pillow
Whatever your mode of transport the komfi memory foam travel pillow is a must for frequent travellers. Made from visco elastic memory foam which moulds to ensure correct neck and ...
£42.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

Exercise Ball Exercise Chart Series
Inflatable Ball Exercise Charts B2 size (690mm x 480mm) | £12.99/Chart | £45.99 per set. Stretching Chart plus three charts showing progressive levels of balancing and stabilizing exercises using the ...
£19.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

SP20-: Sorbothane Sports Heel Pads
Sorbothane is a unique synthetic material which mimics the characteristics of human flesh. Its molecular structure allows it to recover its shape completely after each 'shock' and, used as an ...
£10.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

SSITDISC: 35cm Wobble Cushion with Pump
The wobble cushion (stand and sit disc) is an extremely versatile piece of equipment that combines the advantages of a Gym (Swiss) Ball, Sitting wedge, Wobble Board and Foot Massage. ...
£19.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

1618: 10cm Cohesive Bandage x 10
Individually Wrapped Rolls of Quality Premium White Coloured Steroplast Cohesive Adhesive Bandage 10cm x 4.5m. Supplied and used by medical practices and hospitals, sports medicine and veterinary applications. The lightweight ...
£25.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

SPO 5500 - VAT: PulseOx 5500 (VAT Relief Claimed)
VAT Exempt SPO 5500 (exactly the same as item shown above) Chronically sick or disabled? If you qualify for VAT zero rating you must complete this section shown in the ...
£136.16 at Physio Supplies Ltd

KC-PHC-SIZE: Philadelphia Collar
The Philadelphia fully adjustable collar is a 2 piece design, with supporting posts and a large trachea opening for quick access for monitoring and emergency situations. Very easy to ...
£32.98 at Physio Supplies Ltd

SK017A: Deluxe Oval Treatment Couch
This superb deluxe oval heavy duty treatment couch or table is made from high quality double strength oval steel construction, and is finished in high gloss EPC. It has a ...
£349.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

A-AM2FK: Accu Measure Skinfold Calipers
The AccuMeasure Skinfold callipers are an extremely well designed low cost professional calliper. It is ideal for professional and personal use. Designed to make skinfold calpier testing easy and reliable. ...
£15.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

MD433: Mcdavid Dual Strap Ankle Support
***END OF LINE - LIMITED SIZES AVAILABLE*** McDavid completely breathable pull-on anklet with two elastic "figure 8" adjustable Velcro straps for graduated support. Provides mild, soft-tissue support and compression. Doe ...
£23.98 at Physio Supplies Ltd

SK021: Saddle Stool with Chrome Base
This excellent gas strut height adjustable saddle stool has been designed for the ultimate comfort. It is height adjustable with a contoured seat with a 5 star chrome base. Specifications: ...
£125.00 at Physio Supplies Ltd

H4003: Harley Plus Memory Foam Neck Pillow
The award winning Harley memory foam neck pillow is recommended for the person with a standard or larger size frame. The UK's top selling professional Harley pillow. Its unique moulded ...
£56.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

H4082: Harley 5" Super Memory Foam D Lumbar Roll
The Harley 5" D shaped roll is made from Visco elastic memory foam when a little gentle pressure relief is required. Is a very supportive and comfortable temperature sensitive memory ...
£29.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

PADSMINI x 5: 5 x Mini Tens Electrode Pads
5 Mini Tens Machines Self Adhesive Electrode Replacement Pads to fit with the HT329L3 Mini Tens machine. Size: 105mm x 58mm Availability: Dispatched within 1 working day Delivery: 2 working ...
£10.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

VS5050 X 3: 3 Sets of 4 x 50mm x 50mm Square TENS Electrodes
3 Sets of 4 x 50mm x 50mm Square Tens/EMS Machine Electrodes (Self Adhesive) So you will receive a total of 12 electrode pads which will fit most types of ...
£12.98 at Physio Supplies Ltd

15A01: Aircast Elbow Cryocuff
The Elbow Cryo/Cuff combines the therapeutic benefits of controlled compression to minimize hemarthrosis and swelling, and cold to minimize pain. The cuff is anatomically designed to completely fit the elbow ...
£59.98 at Physio Supplies Ltd

SP53-: Sorbothane Sport Double Strike
Sorbothane is a unique synthetic material which mimics the characteristics of human flesh. Its molecular structure allows it to recover its shape completely after each 'shock' and, used as an ...
£17.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

POLAR COLDPACK: Polar Powder Coldpack
The POLAR POWDER COLDPAK represents a revolution in cold therapy, being the ONLY cold pack to be powder-based. Designed using the latest technology, the POLAR POWDER COLDPAKTM has superior cold ...
£9.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

CCOVERWO: Massage table couch cover without face hole
These excellent quality towelling couch covers WITHOUT face hole will fit most couches that are between 24" and 28" wide and upto 6' 2" long. Made from quality towelling, they ...
£13.00 at Physio Supplies Ltd

MBSCD912: Tai Chi CD
Following the success of the MBS title Tai Chi, we are delighted to bring you Volume 2. Composed by Llewellyn this volume has less emphasis on traditional Chinese music but ...
£11.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

Nonin 9500 Onyx Digital Finger Pulse Oximeter
The Nonin 9500 Onyx Digital Finger Pulse Oximeter is one of the best finger oximeter on the market. It has unrivalled durability, accuracy and performance under all clinical and enviromental ...
£199.99 at Physio Supplies Ltd

UATB182: A & D AC Mains Adaptor
A & D AC Power Adaptor that fits the following A & D Upper Arm Blood Pressure Monitors UA-774 UA-787 Availability: Dispatched within 1 working day Delivery: 2 working days ...
£15.98 at Physio Supplies Ltd


More results
[Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [Next]


Price
From £
To    £
Reset the Price


About Us | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Help

© 2005-2007 SimplySearch4it! UK All rights reserved.